"...wE mUst bE thE chAnGe wE wiSh tO sEE iN thE wOrld..." K.G.

3/17/2009

AIG go fuck yourself...

i cannot believe my eyes as i read the latest update on AIG. the government has given them $700 million dollars in bailout money, to avoid filing bankruptcy... then AIG turns around and announces $165 million of the bailout funds will be paid out in bonuses to the upper suits!!!! am i just dreaming this shit up? somebody pinch me, would ya...? OH. MY. GOD. people have lost their jobs due to cutbacks, they cant make house payments, or put food on the table for the family, and our economy is in the toilet... yet these AIG bastards are gonna get a large sum of money in bonus form! WTF?
seriously, what has the world come to? i am in shock. Obama states he is angry about this and i am hoping he will put a stop to it. AIG states in its self defence that the bonuses were contracted out years ago, and they cant breach the contract now. FUCK yeah, they can. companies break contracts all the time. break the contracts because the situation on wall street has changed things for the American people, and we ALL need to compensate.. and make due with the little we have. I'm sorry big company AIG... fuck you and your undeserved bonuses. how can you even sleep with yourself? do you ever wonder how many "blue collar" workers you have put out of business while you live in luxury and eat caviar out of your mistresses slippers? people are becoming homeless because of you. you fucking, greedy, selfish, bastard, fucktards. i HATE all the injustice you represent. i hope our new president not only stops this allocation of funds, i also hope he charges you with such penalties that you will have to get a second job down at the diner just to make ends meet. fuck, who am i kidding... people like you will always land on your feet.... as the likes of you squash hard working people like us who's hope is just to make it until next payday. fuck you AIG.

crp

9 comments:

Marissa said...

Ooohhh, now you got me started and it's only 6:30 in the morning. I was just ranting about this right before I fell asleep last night. I think I was still cussing in my sleep!

I can't believe those execs are still getting their bonuses with OUR bailout money. They should be out looking for jobs like everyone else, but I'm sure they've stashed away plenty from fleecing us in the first place.

Marissa said...

Help me - I'm still seething. Why don't we all just collectively bend over, spread our butt cheeks wide open, and squeal like pigs while the Bastards keep reaming us. (Can you tell I'm almost getting mad now?)

If I'm gonna get f*ck'd in the ass, I at least want it on MY terms. (Must go to my Happy Place...)

ChiTown Girl said...

Fuck you, you greedy cocksucking, motherfucking, jagoff pieces of dog shit!!!! (I'm trying to keep it clean cuz I'm at work! You know, at ONE of my THREE fucking jobs!!!!) Argh!! Cocksuckers!!!!!

FrankandMary said...

I cannot say I agree with Obama on everything but I'm with him on being angry about this. Though angry doesn't even cover it. My thoughts on this are so vehement that I am mostly shutting up rather than going on a rant. ~Mary

Tina-cious.com hates word verification said...

FINALLY I found your blog!! LOL

I tried click on your initial in my comments section but it never showed a blog! LOL

Whew! I feel better now.

Ok so -- I could NOT agree more.

Tell "no bonuses this year". Like my job did.

Sheesh!

C said...

so glad you found me, tina.... i guess i didnt know you were having trouble.. sorry hon.


C :)

Technodoll said...

Didn't I hear that AIG will have to retract those bonuses, ie take the money back???

Or was I dreaming!!

ps: fucking bastards is too mild an adjective, they should all be shot dead and pissed on for all I care!

C said...

i agree withcha techno...

J. Hi said...

Should have let them fail.